Alumni
  • DOXA

    DOXA (Delhi Old Xaverian's Association)

    It is often said that 'once a Xaverian always a Xaverian'. The Xaverian identity is indelible. It is hard to find anyone (both staff and students) leaving the School campus without shedding a few tears remembering their past association with the School. Everyone cherishes each golden moment spent in the School. The alumni maintain their umbilical cord with their Alma Mater through their association called DOXA (Delhi Old Xaverian's Association). It was known as XOBAD until 1998 when it was rechristened as DOXA by Fr. P.T. Augustine when the young ladies started graduating from the school for the first time. Delhi Old Xaverian Association is now gender inclusive and it is no longer 'XOBAD'!!! (Incidentally the Latin word 'Doxa' means 'glory'- the alumni of Xavier's, Delhi, is a glory not only of this institution, but of the whole nation). Fr. Richard Extross, S.J. founded XOBAD (Xavier's Old Boys' Association of Delhi) and was its first moderator. Over the years, the Association has grown substantially and has a membership close to 10000, spanning across all batches that have passed out of the school since 1966. Nearly two hundred students from St. Xavier's School, Delhi, have been joining DOXA's ranks each year. The members of DOXA make enormous contribution to the human society all over the world. Today, the family of Delhi Old Xaverian's Association (DOXA) is one of the largest alumni groups in India.

    Former Moderators

    • Fr. Richard Extross S.J.
    • Fr. Jack Beez S.J.
    • Fr. M. Padyatty S.J.
    • Mr. J. Martin
    • Mr. Basil Miranda
    • Fr. Thomas Kurikose S.J.
    • Fr. T.V. Kunnunkal S.J.
    • Fr. Glenn Menezes S.J.
    • Fr. Sebastian Assarikudy, S.J.

    Former Presidents

    • Brij Bindal (Batch of 1971)
    • Arun Seth (Batch of 1971)
    • Manu Gupta (Batch of 1972)
    • Gurinder Singh (Batch of 1974)
    • Vates Shourie
    • Sunil Goel (Batch of 1977)
    • Ravi Mathur (Batch of 1970)

    Officials of DOXA for the year 2009-13
    Moderator: Fr. P.T. Augustine, S.J.
    President: Ajay Dewan (Batch of 1976)

    HALL OF FAME

    23rd December, 2009 was a historic day for St. Xavier's School. On the occasion of the Golden Jubilee the Delhi Old Xaverian Association organised a special function in the Millennium Hall to present 'Lifetime Achievement Award' and 'Xaverian Excellence Award' to the Xaverians whose contributions have been outstanding in the service of humanity. Honourable Minister of Human Resources Shri. Kapil Sibal, Rector Fr. P.T. Augustine, Principal Fr. Jose Philip, former principals Fr. Thomas Athazhapadam and Fr. Thomas Kunnunkal were the chief guests for the program. The following are the winners of these prestigious awards.

    Winners of Lifetime Achievement Award '09

    Lt. General Deepak Raj: A Xaverian of 1967 batch Lt. General Deepak Raj is a recipient of 'SENA MEDAL' for Gallantry of an Exceptional Order from the Union Govt. of India.

    Air Marshal Dhiraj Kukreja: A Xaverian of 1967 batch and a recipient of the Vishisht 'Seva Medal' and the 'Ati Vishishit Seva Medal' from the President of India, Air Marshal Dhiraj Kukreja was commissioned into the Indian Air Force in 1972 after his preliminary training at the NDA.

    Justice Vikramajit Sen:A Xaverian of 1967 batch of Xavier's, Justice Vikramajit Sen is the Chief Justice, High Court of Karnataka from December 2011.

    Dinesh Dhamija: A Xaverian of 1967 batch, born in Australia as the son of an Indian Diplomat, Dinesh Dhamija was awarded 'Entrepreneur of the Year' in 2003 in UK for being one of the leading businessmen in Europe.

    Rakesh Mehta: A Xaverian of 1968 batch and alumnus of St. Stephen's college, JNU and London School of Economics and Political Science, Rakesh Mehta is an IAS officer of 1979 batch. He was appointed the Chief Secretary of Delhi in December 2007.

    Arun Jaitley: A Xaverian of 1969 batch, Arun Jaitely is a senior BJP leader and a former Union Minister of India. He, currently the Leader of Opposition, Rajya Sabha in the Indian Parliament, is a distinguished lawyer and prominent leader of the Bharatiya Janata Party.

    Dr. Ashok Alexander: A Xaverian of 1969 batch and an alumnus of DU as well as the Indian Institute of Management, Dr. Ashok Alexander is presently the Director of Avahan, the Global Health Program's HIV prevention initiative in India.

    Dr. Shekhar Aggarwal: A Xavier Gold Medal winner of 1969 batch, Dr. Shekhar Aggarwal is the founder of Sant Paramanand Hospital, Civil Lines, Delhi.

    Anirudh C. Uppal:Anirudh Uppal, a Xaverian of 1969 batch and an alumnus of St. Stephen's college, is an IPS officer of 1976 batch. In 2010 he was appointed the head of the CRPF in Jammu and Kashmir.

    Harish Manwani: A Xaverian of 1969 batch, Harish Manwani is a winner of CNBC Asia Business Leader of the Year' Award.

    Ramu Damodaran:A Xaverian of 1970 batch, Ramu Damodaran is the Deputy Director for Partnerships and Public Engagement, in the United Nations Department of Public Information's Outreach Division.

    Harsha Vardhana Singh: A Xaverian of 1974 batch, Harsha Vardhana Singh is the Deputy Director General of World Trade Organization in Geneva.

    Alok Verma:A Xaverian of 1974 batch and alumnus of St. Stephen's College, Alok Kumar Verma, is an IPS officer of 1979 batch. He is the Director General of Police, Puducherry.

    Gopal Subramanium: A Xaverian of 1974 batch, Gopal Subramanium is the former Solicitor General of India. In 2011 he was appointed to represent the Maharashtra government and the Central Bureau of Investigations (CBI) as special counsel.

    Dr. Arun Sethi: A Xaverian of 1975 batch and an alumnus of Christian Medical College, Ludhiana, Dr. Arun Sethi is a senior consultant at Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, New Delhi.

    Upamanyu Chatterjee:A Xaverian of 1976 batch and an alumnus of St. Stephen's College, Delhi University, and an IAS officer of 1983 batch, Mr. Upamanyu Chatterjee is an Indian author and administrator, notable for his work set in the milieu of the Indian Administrative Service.

    Raghav Behl: A Xaverian of 1979 batch, Raghav Behl is considered to be India's Rubert Mudroch. He heads TV 18 which is one of India's leading full play media conglomerates.

    Ajay Maken:Union Cabinet Minister, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation and a Xaverian of 1982 batch Ajay Maken is the grandson of the great freedom fighter Late Shri Om Prakash Maken and nephew of Late Shri Lalit Maken.

    Winners of Xaverian Excellence Award '09

    Anil Sarin

    A Xaverian of 1968 batch, Anil Sarin is the Managing Director of Anant Raj Industries.

    Amitav Banerjee

    A Xaverian of 1969 batch, Amitav Banerjee is the Secretary in the United Nation's office in U.K.

    Sunil Malhotra

    A Xaverian of 1969 batch, Sunil Malhotra is Enterpreauner, Executive Member and one of the pioneers of New Delhi Traders' Association.

    Lovleen Singhal

    A Xaverian of 1969 batch Lovleen Singhal is currently pursuing opportunities in renewable energy technologies.

    Major General Philip Campose

    A Xaverian of 1970 batch and commissioned as an officer of the 9th Gorkha Rifles regiment of the Indian Army in Dec 1974, Major General Philip Campose is doing an important assignment at the Headquarters of the Strategic Forces Command at New Delhi.

    Michael Pinto

    A Xaverian of 1972 batch, Michael Pinto has been recognised for his contributions in the field of Global Banking.

    Deepak Dewan

    A Xaverian of 1973 Deepak Dewan is the CMD of Cardio Fitness India Private Limited.

    Atul Punj

    A Xaverian of 1975 batch, Atul Punj is the Chairman of Punj Lloyd.

    Ishwar K. Puri

    A Xaverain of 1976 batch, Ishwar K. Puri has served as Professor and Department Head of Engineering Science and Mechanics (ESM) at Virginia Tech since 2004, where he also directs the Multiphysics Research Group (MuRG).

    Alex Kuruvilla

    A Xaverian of 1977 batch, Alex Kuruvilla is a veteran of the Indian media and entertainment industry.

    Pinaki Misra

    A Xaverian of 1977 batch and an alumnus of St. Stephens's College and the Faculty of Law, Delhi University, Pinaki Misra is a senior advocate in the Supreme Court of India and a Member of Parliament from Puri, Orissa.

    Amit Tandon

    A Xaverian of 1979 batch and an alumnus of St. Stephen's College, FMS, Delhi and University of Cambridge, UK, Amit Tandon is the Managing Director, Fitch Ratings, India.

    Sudhansu Mittal

    A Xaverian of 1979 batch, Sudhansu Mittal is a senior political strategist for the BJP, especially during elections.

    Ajay Kumar

    A Xaverian of 1979 batch, Ajay Kumar is a seasoned business leader with nearly 25 years of diverse experience working across functions, geographies and industries.

    Arvind Mehta

    A Xaverian of 1979 batch and alumnus of St. Stephen's College and Delhi School of Economics, Arvind Mehta is an IAS officer of 1984 batch.

    Arun Khurana

    A student of 1977 batch, Arun Khurana was the first Xaverian to play Ranji Trophy and was a member of the Rest of India XI team.

    Tarun Vij

    A Xaverian of 1981 batch and an MBA graduate from the University of Michigan, USA, Tarun Vij is presently the Country Director of American India Foundation, New Delhi, India.

    Sameer Gupta

    A Xaverian of 1981 batch and an alumnus of Bombay University as well as IIT, Delhi, Sameer Gupta is the Managing Director of Barclays Bank Plc (Dubai).

    Sunil Gujral

    A Xaverian of 1981 batch, Sunil Gujral is a Technology professional.

    Amit Goel

    A Xaverian of 1981 batch, Amit Goel is the co-owner of the Pioneer. His group also owns two magazines--Namaskar, an in-flight magazine of Air India and 'Exotica' an in-room magazine of several leading five star hotel chains.

    Yakub Mathew

    A 1982 batch of Xavier's and an alumnus of St. Stephen's College, DU, Yakub Mathew is a Senior Vice President, HSBC and based in New York.

    Joby Joseph

    A Xaverian of 1982 batch and alumnus of SRCC and FMS, Delhi University, Jobby has worked in the Financial Services Industry as well as the Outsourcing Industry.

    Nikhil Mohan

    A Xaverian of 1985 batch, Nikhil Mohan is once in a generation entrepreneur who pioneered the setting up of India's largest Men's clothing brand- Blackberry's.

    Samir Arora

    An Indian-born, American-based, a Xaverian of 1985 batch, Samir Arora is the founder of Glam.com, the world's No 1 website for women.

    Niket Kaushik

    A Xaverian of 1989 batch and an alumnus of College of Business Studies and Faculty of Law, Delhi University, Niket Kaushik is an IPS officer of 1995 batch.

    Sachin Malhotra & Rohit Aggarwalrepresenting 1989 batch were given a special award in appreciation of their batch's contribution for the success of the Golden Jubilee celebrations.

  • Global Doxa

    NRDOXA (Non-Resident Delhi Old Xaverian's Association)

    Today, the family of Delhi Old Xaverian's Association (DOXA) is one of the largest alumni groups in India and abroad. It has spread its wings outside of Delhi's Raj Niwas Marg to cover the entire globe with the formation of a Non Resident Global DOXA Chapter in 2010. Its first chairman is Mr. Yakub Mathew of 1982 batch. NRDOXA has branches in five continents, many nations, and several big cities. A huge network is quickly being built and memories being shared and multiplied. Today they form the cream of society in all continents.

  • Session 2015 Placement

    STUDENT PLACEMENTS 2014-2015

    B-TECH
    Student Name Class Course/University
    ANIRBAAN DAS 12-A B.TECH VELLORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY VELLORE
    B.TECH (BIOTECHNOLOGY)
    SURAJ SHARMA 12-A B.TECH (BIOTECHNOLOGY) JAYPEE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NOIDA
    B.TECH (CIVIL)
    ABHI VERMA 12-A B.TECH (CIVIL) NORTHERN INDIA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DELHI
    B.TECH (CSE)
    ROHAN ARORA 12-B B.TECH (CSE) JAYPEE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NOIDA
    ANUJ DHAWAN 12-C B.TECH (CSE) IP UNIVERSITY
    UTSAV PRAKASH SRIVASTAVA 12-C B.TECH (CSE) AMITY UNIVERSITY, NOIDA
    MEGHA MATHUR 12-A B.TECH (CSE) INDRAPRASTHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE
    ASHISH BANSAL 12-B B.TECH (CSE) NORTHERN INDIA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DELHI
    B.TECH (ECE)
    ANKIT KUMAR YADAV 12-B B.TECH (ECE) AMBEDKAR INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES & RESEARCH IP UNIVERSITY
    RAHUL BHASKARAN 12-B B.TECH (ECE) NIEC
    ISHITA PARASHAR 12-C B.TECH (ECE) INDIRA GANDHI DELHI TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
    TUSHAR VERMA 12-C B.TECH (ECE) JAYPEE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NOIDA
    HARDIK KUMAR 12-B B.TECH (ECE) NORTHERN INDIA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DELHI
    DIVYANSHU HARKHKA 12-C B.TECH (ECE) HMR INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT
    B.TECH (EEE)
    ABHISHEK VERMA 12-C B.TECH (EEE) BPIT, GGSIP UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    SIDDHANT SHARMA 12-C B.TECH (EEE)
    B.TECH (IT)
    REYA RANA 12-B B.TECH (IT) MAHARAJA SURAJMAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
    RISHABH BHARDWAJ 12-B B.TECH (IT) BHAGWAN PARSHURAM INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE
    SARTHAK BHATNAGAR 12-C B.TECH (IT) MANIPAL UNIVERSITY, JAIPUR
    B.TECH (POLYMOR SCIENCE & CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY)
    SRISHTI VERMA 12-B B.TECH (POLYMOR SCIENCE & CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY) DELHI TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
    B.TECH(BIO TECH)
    VEDANT SACHDEVA 12-A B.TECH(BIO TECH) D.T.U, DELHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
    B.TECH(CIVIL)
    HIMANSHU SHARMA 12-B B.TECH(CIVIL) DELHI TECHNICAL CAMPUS IP UNIVERSITY
    TUSHAR SHARMA 12-B B.TECH(CIVIL) VELLORE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY VELLORE
    B.TECH(CSE)
    SHIVANGI 12-C B.TECH(CSE) BANASTHALI VIDHYAPEETH TONK , RAJASTHAN
    ALISHA JAMES 12-A B.TECH(CSE) KARUNYA UNIVERSITY COIMBATORE
    ADITYA GARG 12-B B.TECH(CSE) JAYPEE INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY NOIDA
    MUKUL SHARMA 12-B B.TECH(CSE) JIMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
    ASHIMA AGGARWAL 12-C B.TECH(CSE) AMITY UNIVERSITY,NOIDA
    JEWEL JOHNSON 12-C B.TECH(CSE) KARUNYA UNIVERSITY COIMBATORE
    NITIN JOSEPH 12-C B.TECH(CSE) LINGAYA'S UNIVERSITY, FARIDABAD
    SHARON D'CRUZ 12-C B.TECH(CSE) KERALA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, COCHIN
    B.TECH(ECE)
    ARADHYA SHANDILYA 12-B B.TECH(ECE) DELHI TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
    B.TECH(EEE)
    AJISHAN JOSE 12-B B.TECH(EEE) SRM UNIVERSITY
    B.TECH(IT)
    SHUBHAM KALRA 12-B B.TECH(IT) JIIT NOIDA
    TAPAS KASHYAP 12-B B.TECH(IT) CLUSTER INNOVATION CENTER
    MUSKAN SAHU 12-C B.TECH(IT) INDIRA GANDHI DELHI TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
    B.TECH(MARINE ENGG)
    HIMALAYA 12-B B.TECH(MARINE ENGG) MAHARASHTRA ACADEMY OF NAVAL EDUCATION & TRAINING PUNE
    B.TECH(MCE)
    SHIKHAR BHARDWAJ 12-C B.TECH(MCE) DTU
    B.TECH(MECH & AUTOMATION)
    RIBHU DAHIYA 12-C B.TECH(MECH & AUTOMATION) NORTHERN INDIA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, DELHI
    B.TECH(MECH ENGG)
    ROBAN R GEORGE 12-C B.TECH(MECH ENGG) KARUNYA UNIVERSITY COIMBATORE
    KUNAL MEHRA 12-B B.TECH(MECH) JIMS INSTITUTE GREATER NOIDA
    ARPIT SHARMA 12-B B.TECH(MECH) JAGNNATH INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT
    B.TECH(POLYMOR SCIENCE)
    SHUBHAM GUPTA 12-B B.TECH(POLYMOR SCIENCE) MIT, PUNE
    B.A
    LALIT TIGGA 12-E B.A DELHI UNIVERSITY
    B.A (H)
    MANISHA 12-A B.A (H) SOL DELHI UNIVERSITY
    B.A (HONS) ENGLISH
    NAMAN BHARDWAJ 12-E B.A (HONS) ENGLISH SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE, DU
    B.A PROGRAM(PSYCHOLOGY-SOCIOLOGY)
    JESLIN MATHEW 12-F B.A PROGRAM(PSYCHOLOGY-SOCIOLOGY) JESUS & MARY COLLEGE, CHANAKYAPURI
    B.A (HONS)PSYCHOLOGY
    SHAURYAA SHARMA 12-A B.A (HONS)PSYCHOLOGY MATA SUNDARI COLLEGE , DELHI UNIVERSITY
    BA(HON.) SOCIOLOGY
    JASMIN MARY JAMES 12-A BA(HON.) SOCIOLOGY JESUS & MARY COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    B.A (POL. SCIENCE)
    SELVIN AUSTIN 12-D B.A (POL. SCIENCE) IGNOU
    BA (ENGLISH)
    ALEENA KHAN 12-E BA (ENGLISH)
    BA PSE
    ASHITHA MARIAT PAUL 12-B BA PSE CHRIST UNIVERSITY BANGALORE
    BA(HONS) ECONOMICS
    KANU PRIYA SHARMA 12-F BA(HONS) ECONOMICS JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
    ALEX ANTONY 12-D BA(HONS) ECONOMICS ZAKIR HUSSAIN COLLEGE
    RAMANPREET KAUR 12-F BA(HONS) ECONOMICS HANSRAJ COLLEGE
    BA.LLB
    SARTHAK BABBAR 12-D BA.LLB UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW & LEGAL STUDIES, DWARKA
    BA LLB
    ASHMINE SAHNI 12-E BA LLB I.P UNIVERSITY(CPJ DELHI)
    BALLB (HONS)
    PRIYANSHI 12-A BALLB (HONS) VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
    B.COM
    ANKITA 12-D B.COM SWAMI SHRADDHANAND COLLEGE OF UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    SHAMA PARVEEN 12-D B.COM JANKI DEVI MEMORIAL COLLEGE UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    ADITYA JHALANI 12-E B.COM ATMA RAM SANATAN DHARMA COLLEGE
    MANASPRIY MANCHANDA 12-E B.COM SOL DELHI UNIVERSITY
    RAHAT SINGH 12-F B.COM RAMANUJAM COLLEGE
    SALONI AGGARWAL 12-D B.COM SCHOOL OF OPEN LEARNING
    B.COM (HONS)
    DIVYA JAIN 12-D B.COM (HONS) VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
    GRACIOUS GIVAR 12-D B.COM (HONS) GGSIP UNIVERSITY
    MOHD. FARAZ SHAKIR 12-D B.COM (HONS) ZAKIR HUSSAIN COLLEGE
    SAMARTH GARG 12-D B.COM (HONS) AMITY UNIVERSITY NOIDA
    ADITYA CHITKARA 12-F B.COM (HONS) VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
    REUBEN S JOHN 12-F B.COM (HONS) IGNOU
    TANMAY SINGH 12-F B.COM (HONS) VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES
    ALVIN JOSEPH 12-D B.COM (HONS) ST XAVIERS KOLKATA
    GILBERT PETER 12-F B.COM (HONS) VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES(IP UNIVERSITY)
    MOHIT MAHAWAR 12-F B.COM (HONS) SHRI RAM COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    B.COM (P)
    DIVYA DEWAN 12-F B.COM (P) Dr. BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR COLLEGE DELHI
    B.COM(H)+CA
    KUNAL GUPTA 12-F B.COM(HONS) +CA RAMJAS COLLEGE
    PARAS GROVER 12-D B.COM(HONS) +CA MANASRAJ COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    DEEPANSHU BANSAL 12-F B.COM(HONS)+CA DELHI UNIVERSITY
    VICKRAM SINGH RAWAT 12-E B.COM/COMPUTER ACCOUNTING
    B.COM(HONS)
    KIRTI 12-D B.COM(HONS) KIRORI MAL COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    ISHA SOMANI 12-F B.COM(HONS) SHIVAJI COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    KARANPREET SINGH 12-F B.COM(HONS) SGND KHALSA COLLEGE
    MUKUL ANAND 12-F B.COM(HONS) SRCC
    PIYUSH SHARMA 12-F B.COM(HONS) P.G.D.A.V COLLEGE
    RAHUL YADAV 12-F B.COM(HONS) JIMS KALKA JI
    SHIVI GROVER 12-F B.COM(HONS) DAULAT RAM COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    SHARANYA NAIR 12-D B.COM(HONS) DELHI SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES & RESEARCH
    B.COM(P)
    ASHI RASTOGI 12-D B.COM(P) SUNDARI COLLEGE (DU)
    B.ARCH
    APAR SHARMA 12-B B.ARCH IP UNIVERSITY
    NIKHIL VERMA 12-D B.ARCH MBS SCHOOLOF PLANNING & ARCHITECTURING, IP UNIVERSITY
    B.B.A
    NAYAN OBEROI 12-E B.B.A BVP, PUNE
    B.C.A
    BENJAMIN ASHLEY SOLOMON 12-E B.C.A ST. ANDREWS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
    RIZAN ALVI 12-E B.C.A PUNJABI UNIVERSITY, PATIALA
    B.EL.E.D
    HARSHITA VEDI 12-E B.EL.E.D AMITY UNIVERSITY,NOIDA
    B.PHIL
    NEHA AGARWAL 12-A B.PHIL IP COLLEGE
    B.SC
    RUBINA RAJAN 12-A B.SC CHRIST COLLEGE BANGALORE
    TUBA ZAFAR 12-C B.SC JAMIA MILLIA ISLAMIA DELHI
    B.SC (HONS) BIO. CHEM
    RITIKA 12-A B.SC (HONS) BIO. CHEM IHE DU
    AMAL ROY JOSEPH 12-A B.SC (HONS) BIO. CHEM DESHBANDHU COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    KAREENA RAI 12-A B.SC.(H) BIO-CHEMISTRY SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE, DU
    B.SC (HONS) CHEMISTRY
    CHITRAKSHI RAWAT 12-A B.SC (HONS) CHEMISTRY ST. STEPHENS COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    SANDHYA LATA DHAN 12-A B.SC(H) CHEMISTRY ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE, DELHI
    B.SC (HONS) CS
    CHIRAG ARORA 12-C B.SC (HONS) CS DEEN DAYAL UPADHAYAY COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    SABHYA SAINI 12-C B.SC(HONS) CS IP COLLEGE, DU
    B.SC (HONS) MATHEMATICS
    AMRITA KUMAR 12-A B.SC (HONS) MATHEMATICS JESUS & MARY COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    JERRY DAVIS MAVELY 12-B B.SC (HONS) MATHEMATICS ST. STEPHENS COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    KAAMAAKSHI KAUSHIK 12-B B.SC (HONS) MATHEMATICS ST. STEPHENS COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    BHAVYA GUPTA 12-D B.SC(H) MATH INDRAPRASTHA COLLEGE FOR WOMEN
    KRITI GROVER 12-C B.SC(HONS) MATHEMATICS DELHI UNIVERSITY
    B.SC (HONS) ZOOLOGY
    KAUSHKI PANDEY 12-A B.SC (HONS) ZOOLOGY DAULAT RAM COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    TANYA AGGARWAL 12-A B.SC(HONS) ZOOLOGY DAULAT RAM COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    B.SC (HOTEL MANAGEMENT)
    ABIN SEBASTIAN 12-D B.SC (HOTEL MANAGEMENT)
    B.SC (NURSING)
    AVINASHI TOPPO 12-A B.SC (NURSING) RAJKUMARI AMRIT KAUR COLLEGE
    B.SC CMS
    HARSHITA CHOPRA 12-C B.SC CMS CHRIST UNIVERSITY BANGALORE
    B.SC(H) BIOTECHNOLOGY
    BINCY MARIYAM BABU 12-A B.SC(H) BIOTECHNOLOGY AMITY UNIVERSITY, NOIDA
    B.SC(H) PHYSICS
    ALEENA SCARIA 12-C B.SC(H) PHYSICS ST. STEPHEN'S COLLEGE, DELHI
    B.SC(PHY.+SCI)
    MOKSHA SHARMA 12-C B.SC(PHY.+SCI) KALINDRI COLLEGE OF DELHI UNIVERSITY
    B.SC(HHA)
    VINEET SINGH 12-E B.SC(HHA) DELHI INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT
    B.SC(HOME SCIENCE)
    IKSHITA MATTA 12-D B.SC(HOME SCIENCE) INSTITUTE OF HOME ECONOMICS
    NIKITA BANSAL 12-A B.SC(HONS) BIOCHEMISTRY SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE, DU
    BBA
    AMAN PAUL 12-D BBA IP UNIVERSITY JIMS COLLEGE , DELHI
    ANTO BABY 12-D BBA CHRISTU JAYANTI COLLEGE BANGALORE
    KEVIN RAPHEL JOY 12-D BBA IP UNIVERSITY
    PRANITA SRIVASTAV 12-D BBA
    PRATEEK PAUL 12-D BBA IP UNIVERSITY
    HARINDER SINGH 12-E BBA NDIM COLLEGE GGSIPU
    ANANT CHANCHLANI 12-F BBA MAHARAJA SOORAJMAL COLLEGE
    CLIFFORD LAWRENCE 12-F BBA JAGAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES
    PARKHI DUTT 12-F BBA TECNIA INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED STUDIES
    SAJAL GUPTA 12-F BBA ASIAN BUSINESS SCHOOL NOIDA
    TWINKLE MAHAJAN 12-F BBA MAHARAJA AGRASEN INSTITUTE
    BBA(G)
    DAMAN DUGGAL 12-D BBA(G) VIVEKANANDA INSTITUTE OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES GGSIP UNIVERSITY
    BBALLB
    PRANAV TANEJA 12-E BBALLB CHANDERPRABHU JAIN COLLEGE OF HIGHER STUDIES, DWARKA
    ROHAN MALIK 12-F BBALLB IP UNIVERSITY
    BBE
    YUKTI JOSHI 12-F BBE GARGI COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    BCA
    ABHISHEK JOSHI 12-A BCA CHRIST UNIVERSITY BANGALORE
    JUSTIN DEVASSY 12-E BCA SRI GURU TEGH BAHADUR INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT
    VISHAL KUMAR 12-F BCA IGNOU
    AUGUSTINE MANAMEL SEBASTIAN 12-E BCA DON BOSCO TECHNICAL INSTITUTE OKHALA
    BE (CSE)
    SHAURYA CHATURVEDI 12-C BE (CSE) NSIT DWARKA SECTOR 3
    BMS
    RACHEL SONALI LAKRA 12-F BMS SHAHEED SUKHDEV COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES
    BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
    KESHAV BANSAL 12-F BUSINESS MANAGEMENT UNIVERSITY OF LEEDS ,UK
    BACHELOR OF FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
    RANITA SARKAR 12-A BACHELOR OF FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS SSCBS
    CA
    SHIVANSH GUPTA 12-D CA ICAI
    ANUBHAV JAIN 12-F CA
    KUMAR KARTIKAY GUPTA 12-A CA ICAI
    CA/B.COM(H)
    ANUBHAV JAIN 12-F CA/B.COM(H) UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    COMMUNICATION DESIGN
    CHRISTOPHER NAZARETH 12-E COMMUNICATION DESIGN PEARL ACADEMY NOIDA
    DROPPED
    VARUN JAIN 12-B DROPPED
    ECONOMICS (HONS)
    SIDDHANT GOEL 12-F ECONOMICS (HONS) KIRORI MAL COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    DENCY DANIEL 12-D ECONOMICS (HONS) JESUS & MARY COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY OF DELHI
    SANJANA 12-D ECONOMICS (HONS) SRCC
    KSHITIJ SAHDEV 12-F ECONOMICS (HONS) DESHBANDHU COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    MANVENDRA CHOWDHARY 12-F ECONOMICS (HONS) MANASRAJ COLLEGE, DELHI UNIVERSITY
    SHAILZA MEHRA 12-F ECONOMICS (HONS) KALINDRI COLLEGE OF DELHI UNIVERSITY
    ENGLISH (HONS)
    NAMAN SHRESTHA 12-C ENGLISH (HONS) ZABIR HUSSAIN COLLEGE
    SHILPI CHATTERJEE 12-D ENGLISH (HONS) SHYAMA PRASAD MUKHERJEE COLLEGE OF DELHI UNIVERSITY
    HARSHITA 12-E HISTORY (HONS) AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY, DELHI
    HOTEL MANAGEMENT
    VAIBHAV KHANDELWAL 12-E HOTEL MANAGEMENT INDIAN INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, CHITKARA UNIVERSITY, PUNJAB
    INSTRUMENTATION/ MECHANICAL ENGG
    SAMARTH SINGH 12-C INSTRUMENTATION/ MECHANICAL ENGG NATIONAL ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, CANAD
    JOURNALISM & MASS COMMUNICATION
    R. TENDRAL 12-E JOURNALISM & MASS COMMUNICATION SRM UNIVERSITY
    JOURNALISM + POLITICAL SCIENCE
    ASHWIN V THOMAS 12-E JOURNALISM + POLITICAL SCIENCE KRISTU JAYANTHI COLLEGE, BANGALORE
    MATHS(h)
    MAYANK BANSAL 12-F MATHS(h) Ramjas College
    MBBS
    PRACHI CHAMOLA 12-A MBBS GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE HALDWANI UTTRAKHAND
    SIMRAN BHATNAGAR 12-A MBBS ARMY COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE DELHI
    MECH. & AUTOMOBILE ENGG
    DEEPANSHU SHAILLY 12-B MECH. & AUTOMOBILE ENGG MAHARAJAAGRASEN INSTITUTEOF TECHNOLOGY
    MEDICAL ENTANCE EXAM
    KHUSHI BISHT 12-A MEDICAL ENTANCE EXAM AKASH INSTITUTE
    SHALINI VERMA 12-A MEDICAL ENTANCE EXAM TARGET PMT
    DRISHTI MANRAL 12-A MEDICAL ENTRANCE EXAM
    mechanical engineering
    AKRIT NOEL MICHAEL 12-C mechanical engineering S.R.M UNIVERSITY
    MINING ENGG
    KEVIN THOMAS 12-C MINING ENGG IIT-ISM, DHANBAD
    PHILOSOPHY (HONS)
    MEDHA NAVAMI 12-F PHILOSOPHY (HONS) LAXMI BAI COLLEGE , DELHI UNIVERSITY
    POLITICAL SCIENCE HONS
    AKSHITA SHARMA 12-D POLITICAL SCIENCE HONS SATYAWATI COLLEGE DELHI UNIVERSITY
    PREPARING AIPMT-2016
    SUNAKSHI KHANNA 12-A PREPARING AIPMT-2016 AKASH INSTITUTE
    PREPARING FOR CPT
    DIVAY MOHAN 12-E PREPARING FOR CPT
    PRATIBHA BHADORIA 12-E PREPARING FOR CPT
    PREPARING FOR ENTRANCE EXAM
    SIMRAH 12-A PREPARING FOR ENTRANCE EXAM
    PREPARING FOR IIT JEE-2016
    DEEPAK KUMAR NADER 12-B PREPARING FOR IIT JEE-2016
    PREPARING FOR MEDICAL ENTRANCE EXAM
    SHARIQA KHAN 12-A PREPARING FOR MEDICAL ENTRANCE EXAM TARGET PMT
    SHIBY OUSEPH 12-A PREPARING FOR MEDICAL ENTRANCE EXAM BRILLIANT CENTRE, KERALA
    KANIKA JAINTH 12-A MEDICAL ENTRANCE EXAM PREPARATION ALLEN KOTA INSTITUTE

  • of St. Xavier's Sr. Sec. School, Delhi
  • Enter School Code
    'XAVIER'