Former Principals


Fr. M. Arockiam, S.J.
(April 2015 to July 2018)

Fr Jose Jacob S.J
(July 2010 to 2015)

Fr. Jose Philip S.J.
(April 2005 to July 2010)

Fr. Xavier J. Ignatius, S.J.
( March 2001 - March 2005)

Fr. John Ariapilly S.J.
(December 1992 - July 1997)

Bro. Ittoop Pallipadan S.J.
(April 1985 - Dec. 1992)

Fr. Joseph Parakatt S.J.
(April 1980 - March 1985)

Fr. Abraham Puthumana S.J.
(August 1974 - August 1977)

Fr. Thomas V. Kunnunkal S.J
(Dec. 1962 - July 1974
Sept. 1977 - Nov. 1979)

Fr. Charles Saldhana S.J.
(Jan - July 1960)